Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6134,731
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3484,566
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3874,590
YaoundeCameroon 12,4057,708
YokoCameroon 12,2267,597
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,0537,490
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6895,399
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0536,247
YanjiChina 1,8141,127
YichangChina 1,6871,048
YinchuanChina 2,4201,504
YiningChina 4,5782,845
YariguiesColombia 15,6029,695
YamasaDominican Republic 14,6109,079
YasicaDominican Republic 14,5009,011
YazdIran 7,0354,371
YakushimaJapan 497309
YamagataJapan 1,7371,080
YamaguchiJapan 905562
YokkaichiJapan 1,239770
YokohamaJapan 1,483922
YonagoJapan 1,107688
YonagunijimaJapan 550342
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,1791,354
YeMyanmar 3,3602,088
YolaNigeria 12,0037,459
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 905563
YurimaguasPeru 16,57710,301
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1953,850
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,6081,621
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4684,019
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3705,823
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6134,731
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0886,269
York, PaUsa 12,1717,563
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9137,403
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6806,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -