Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,61110,322
UaupesBrazil 16,63410,336
UbatubaBrazil 19,23111,950
UberabaBrazil 19,14511,897
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1405,680
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0812,536
UpernavikGreenland 8,9595,567
UummannaqGreenland 9,2005,717
UdineItaly 9,6075,970
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0886,269
UenoJapan 1,198744
UnzendakeJapan 717446
UrakawaJapan 2,1941,363
UshibukaJapan 654406
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,577980
UwajimaJapan 860534
UkmergeLithuania 8,3875,212
UtenaLithuania 8,3285,175
UlaangomMongolia 3,9972,484
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9971,862
UlgiiMongolia 4,0972,546
UliastaiMongolia 3,5812,225
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9822,475
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7571,713
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,241771
UfaRussia 6,4954,036
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1263,807
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2842,041
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2932,668
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3672,092
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6794,150
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3012,673
Ust-MajaRussia 3,7892,354
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9383,069
Umm BeninSudan 9,7516,060
UmeňSweden 8,1865,087
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,7041,680
Udon ThaniThailand 2,7831,729
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,0321,884
UrfaTurkey 8,1985,094
UsakTurkey 8,8815,519
Uman’Ukraine 8,3495,188
UzgorodUkraine 8,8805,518
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0847,509
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8487,363
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7277,287
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9047,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -