Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8973,665
ShkoderAlbania 9,4315,860
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6486,617
SaltaArgentina 18,65411,592
San AntonioArgentina 18,03311,206
San LuisArgentina 18,45111,466
San RafaelArgentina 18,21811,321
Santa RosaArgentina 18,41411,443
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,79511,680
SarmientoArgentina 17,41610,823
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,1644,452
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,1564,447
SalzburgAustria 9,5095,909
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3684,579
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2694,517
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2664,515
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,3577,679
SaveBenin 12,9938,074
Santa CruzBolivia 18,50711,500
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4035,843
SalvadorBrazil 17,95011,154
Santa MariaBrazil 19,63412,201
SantaremBrazil 17,31110,757
SantosBrazil 19,36812,036
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,35512,027
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,79511,058
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,36810,792
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,73512,263
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,65912,216
Sao LourencoBrazil 19,14611,898
Sao LuisBrazil 17,21510,697
Sao MateusBrazil 18,48911,489
São PauloBrazil 19,37012,037
Sao SimaoBrazil 19,28711,985
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,40010,813
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,83211,081
SerrinhaBrazil 17,86111,099
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,89211,740
SobralBrazil 17,18110,677
SoureBrazil 17,11310,634
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,11211,255
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,23611,953
SurubimBrazil 17,30910,756
SadovoBulgaria 9,0435,619
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1955,714
SofiaBulgaria 9,1275,672
SiemreapCambodia 2,9101,808
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,1307,538
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7736,073
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,8967,392
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3065,162
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1465,683
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6717,252
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7746,074
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2566,995
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8546,745
Scott, SkCanada 9,6545,999
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3597,059
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0097,463
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7617,309
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4494,629
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6146,596
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6236,601
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1455,683
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6357,230
Summerside, PeCanada 11,8077,337
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8686,132
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8616,128
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8847,385
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,8007,954
SalCape Verde 14,2628,863
SantiagoChile 18,06511,226
SewellChile 18,07211,230
ShanghaiChina 816507
ShantouChina 1,191740
ShenyangChina 1,7311,076
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6059,076
Simon BolivarColombia 15,1829,435
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6799,122
SibenikCroatia 9,5825,954
SplitCroatia 9,5595,940
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9355,552
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1815,705
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5449,038
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6769,120
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,6059,076
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,5339,031
SamanaDominican Republic 14,5929,067
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,6439,099
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,5209,023
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,6169,082
San JuanDominican Republic 14,5609,047
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,6969,132
SanchezDominican Republic 14,5819,061
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,5139,018
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,4849,000
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,6509,104
San GabrielEcuador 15,9199,892
SalloumEgypt 9,5905,959
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6916,022
SohagEgypt 9,2875,771
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9745,577
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9978,698
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,18110,677
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7594,822
StrasbourgFrance 9,7746,074
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,62510,331
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,44110,217
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7854,838
SchleswigGermany 9,2565,752
StuttgartGermany 9,6706,009
SamosGreece 9,1245,670
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2455,745
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4615,879
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6055,969
SiguiriGuinea 13,7458,541
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9388,661
SzegedHungary 9,1535,688
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3175,790
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5135,911
SagarIndia 4,9303,064
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1103,175
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5112,182
SemnanIran 7,0034,352
ShahroudIran 6,8474,255
ShirazIran 7,2654,515
ShannonIreland 10,2586,375
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1016,277
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7046,030
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6515,997
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9436,178
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2666,380
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8206,102
SigonellaItaly 10,0466,243
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9558,672
SagaJapan 775481
SaigoJapan 1,182735
SakaiJapan 1,114692
SakataJapan 1,7601,094
SapporoJapan 2,1931,363
SaseboJapan 750466
SendaiJapan 1,7721,101
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 837520
ShimonosekiJapan 865538
ShinjoJapan 1,7751,103
ShionomisakiJapan 1,068664
ShirakawaJapan 1,6431,021
ShizuokaJapan 1,363847
SumotoJapan 1,087675
SuttsuJapan 2,1161,315
SuwaJapan 1,424885
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,33310,771
SavannakhetLaos 2,6511,648
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4345,241
SiluteLithuania 8,5705,325
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2885,772
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5445,931
SalimaMalawi 11,0166,846
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,5301,572
SibuMalaysia 3,2001,989
SanMali 13,2558,237
SegouMali 13,3568,300
SikassoMali 13,4698,370
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7925,464
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3598,301
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9911,858
SainshandMongolia 2,5831,605
SafiMorocco 12,0537,490
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,3607,681
SittweMyanmar 3,6412,262
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7645,446
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1375,678
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6024,724
SaiqOman 7,0164,360
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6014,723
SurOman 6,8584,262
SialkotPakistan 5,1573,205
SibbiPakistan 5,8383,628
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,50812,123
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,31610,760
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,8881,173
SandomierzPoland 8,8035,470
SniezkaPoland 9,1605,692
SuwalkiPoland 8,5485,312
SzczecinPoland 9,0605,630
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,6317,228
Santa MariaPortugal 12,4097,711
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,7869,188
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4205,853
Satu MareRomania 8,8845,521
SibiuRomania 8,9105,537
SulinaRomania 8,5465,311
SadrinskRussia 6,0043,731
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8794,896
SalekhardRussia 6,0523,761
SaratovRussia 7,1844,464
SejmcanRussia 4,4162,744
SelagoncyRussia 4,5102,803
Simusir IslandRussia 3,0811,914
SkovorodinoRussia 3,0641,904
SmolenskRussia 7,9824,960
SociRussia 7,8724,891
SortovalaRussia 7,7924,842
SuntarRussia 4,0262,502
SurgutRussia 5,5623,456
SverdlovskRussia 6,1953,850
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7584,199
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,9109,265
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0598,115
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5145,291
SingaporeSingapore 3,7992,361
SliacSlovakia 9,0775,640
SeoulSouth Korea 1,224760
SineijuSouth Korea 1,537955
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,1026,899
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,7176,660
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7996,711
SevilleSpain 11,4227,098
SennarSudan 9,7596,064
ShambatSudan 9,7576,063
ShendiSudan 9,6195,977
StenseleSweden 8,2525,128
StockholmSweden 8,5295,300
StorlienSweden 8,5635,321
SundsvallSweden 8,3805,208
SantisSwitzerland 9,7656,068
SongeaTanzania 10,7716,693
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,6681,658
SongkhlaThailand 3,6082,242
Suphan BuriThailand 3,1861,980
Surat ThaniThailand 3,6002,237
SurinThailand 2,8511,772
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0168,088
SokodeTogo 13,0488,108
SfaxTunisia 10,5306,543
SousseTunisia 10,4606,500
SamsunTurkey 8,2275,112
SiirtTurkey 7,9044,912
SivasTurkey 8,2335,116
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2963,913
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3846,453
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6786,014
SarataUkraine 8,5125,290
SarnyUkraine 8,4685,262
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2505,127
SumyUkraine 7,9684,951
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1384,436
SaltoUruguay 19,22611,947
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7946,086
Safford, AzUsa 10,9926,831
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8617,371
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1528,173
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7277,287
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1306,916
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0786,884
Salem, InUsa 11,9127,402
Salem, OrUsa 9,3075,784
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3076,405
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7707,314
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0527,489
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4816,513
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7846,080
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,7869,188
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0466,243
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8576,747
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1846,329
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0946,273
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4757,752
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2586,996
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7907,948
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2056,963
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7426,675
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9127,402
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1935,713
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2055,720
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5607,183
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1325,675
Selma, AlUsa 12,5197,780
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,1937,577
Seymour, InUsa 11,9127,402
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,0527,490
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3236,415
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0977,517
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0976,896
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9786,822
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6427,235
Southport, NcUsa 12,7427,918
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8167,342
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1247,534
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4237,098
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4915,898
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0136,844
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6627,247
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7057,274
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8663,645
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,9386,797
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7287,288
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1316,917
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1647,559
State College, PaUsa 12,0617,495
State University, MsUsa 12,3227,657
State University, NmUsa 11,2787,008
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2847,633
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6546,621
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5337,167
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8506,121
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1376,921
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1297,537
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8677,374
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7497,922
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4395,866
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5717,190
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2386,983
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,8817,383
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7533,575
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,5969,692
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,8359,840
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,41110,198
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,6667,871
SocotraYemen 7,8164,857
SenangaZambia 12,2337,601
SerenjeZambia 11,4207,096
SeshekeZambia 12,1907,575
SolweziZambia 11,7497,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -