Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,95911,781
ReconquistaArgentina 19,20911,937
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,63511,580
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,87810,488
RivadaviaArgentina 18,89111,739
RosarioArgentina 18,91711,755
RichmondAustralia 7,1144,421
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0613,766
RecifeBrazil 17,27410,734
RemansoBrazil 17,85911,098
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,53210,895
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 19,03111,826
Rio NegroBrazil 19,78612,295
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,04311,833
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4015,842
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4596,500
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0126,222
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0116,221
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3365,180
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2415,742
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4237,098
RuoqiangChina 3,9312,443
Rafael NunezColombia 15,1779,431
RandersDenmark 9,1015,656
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,5409,035
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,5199,022
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3758,933
RumipambaEcuador 15,9979,941
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8695,511
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9785,579
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0495,623
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,52110,266
RostockGermany 9,1475,684
RhodesGreece 9,0995,654
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2305,736
ReykhólarIceland 9,4655,882
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5905,959
RamsarIran 7,2044,476
RashtIran 7,2814,524
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1826,327
RadicofaniItaly 9,9086,157
Resia PassItaly 9,7276,045
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7796,077
RivoltoItaly 9,6245,981
Rolle PassItaly 9,6826,016
RomeItaly 9,9226,166
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9506,183
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6075,970
RumoiJapan 2,2861,421
RigaLatvia 8,3505,189
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4735,265
RodriguesMauritius 8,6535,377
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6212,250
RabatMorocco 11,7547,304
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,4522,145
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6547,863
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,8835,520
RangioraNew Zealand 9,0085,598
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,8705,512
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,5675,324
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7775,454
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7825,457
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,0385,616
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,6945,403
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,8865,522
RivasNicaragua 14,4308,967
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7883,597
RebolyRussia 7,7114,791
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7404,810
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9934,967
RagaSudan 10,7886,704
RashadSudan 10,0926,272
RenkSudan 9,9316,171
RumbekSudan 10,4846,515
RanongThailand 3,5922,232
Roi EtThailand 2,7701,721
RizeTurkey 7,9064,913
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0893,784
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4455,248
RomnyUkraine 8,0515,003
RovnoUkraine 8,5325,302
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0894,405
RochaUruguay 19,11111,876
Racine, WiUsa 11,4817,135
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,5247,782
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5916,581
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5886,580
Reading, PaUsa 12,1737,564
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6425,992
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1586,312
Redding, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4116,470
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8576,126
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6787,257
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4147,714
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4147,714
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,3327,663
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1576,933
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8327,352
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0666,876
Rockford, IlUsa 11,4727,129
Rockville, InUsa 11,7737,316
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2046,962
Rome, GaUsa 12,4337,726
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5456,553
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4205,854
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3507,053
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3077,648
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5837,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -