Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0334,992
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0392,510
ParanaArgentina 19,01311,815
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,40812,060
PehuajoArgentina 18,62311,573
PergaminoArgentina 18,86311,722
PigeArgentina 18,45311,467
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,73511,642
PosadasArgentina 19,61612,190
PresidenciaArgentina 19,17411,915
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,15911,284
Punta IndioArgentina 18,92011,757
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6314,121
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3193,305
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,3497,674
ParakouBenin 12,8948,012
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,51810,886
ParacatuBrazil 18,84411,710
ParanaBrazil 18,39211,429
ParanaguaBrazil 19,64412,207
ParanaibaBrazil 19,24311,958
ParintinsBrazil 17,30310,753
ParnaibaBrazil 17,18110,677
Passo FundoBrazil 19,82812,321
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,96111,783
PaulistanaBrazil 17,66210,975
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,61310,945
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,39511,431
PeixeBrazil 18,35611,407
PetrolinaBrazil 17,74811,029
PicosBrazil 17,57310,920
PiraiBrazil 19,08211,858
PirenopolisBrazil 18,77811,669
PompeuBrazil 18,92311,759
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,43012,074
Porto De MozBrazil 17,25010,719
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,91112,373
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,67010,980
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,62712,196
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,21211,317
PosseBrazil 18,50611,500
PlevenBulgaria 8,9995,592
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0555,627
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,9411,827
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9495,561
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0085,598
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2515,748
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,5547,180
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6967,268
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5686,567
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9325,550
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,7377,293
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3646,440
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7456,056
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8095,474
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3405,183
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0536,247
ParronChile 18,04011,210
Puerto AysenChile 17,23410,710
Puerto MonttChile 17,48010,862
Punta ArenasChile 16,69110,372
PingbianChina 1,517943
PeralesColombia 15,7629,794
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,0099,948
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6239,087
PragueCzech Republic 9,2875,771
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,6169,083
PimentelDominican Republic 14,5659,051
PoloDominican Republic 14,6309,091
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,4889,003
PichilingueEcuador 15,9389,904
PortoviejoEcuador 15,8559,853
PuyoEcuador 16,0869,996
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0085,598
ParisFrance 10,0466,243
PerpignanFrance 10,4786,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1906,332
Port-GentilGabon 12,9248,031
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0899,377
PotsdamGermany 9,2105,723
PatrasGreece 9,4925,898
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4905,276
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3456,429
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,1429,409
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,5549,044
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2368,846
PecsHungary 9,2905,773
PambanIndia 5,4653,396
PuneIndia 5,5893,473
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,2562,645
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,5692,218
PadovaItaly 9,7346,049
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7376,051
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1166,286
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1276,293
PantelleriaItaly 10,2976,399
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8736,135
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2806,388
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8466,119
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7786,076
PiacenzaItaly 9,9036,154
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9446,179
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7726,072
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9596,189
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7806,077
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9456,180
PrizziItaly 10,1346,297
PakseLaos 2,6301,634
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,7742,345
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1935,712
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2005,717
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8712,405
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4355,863
PatheinMyanmar 3,5882,230
PutaoMyanmar 3,0211,877
PyiMyanmar 3,4592,150
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,6444,128
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,6825,395
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9225,544
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9225,544
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,9355,552
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,5655,322
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7705,450
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3498,917
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7727,936
PohangNorth Korea 1,057657
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,397868
PadidanPakistan 5,8833,656
PanjgurPakistan 6,2663,894
ParachinarPakistan 5,5483,447
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3783,963
PeshawarPakistan 5,4073,360
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5142,805
PilarParaguay 19,39012,049
PiscoPeru 17,12210,640
PiuraPeru 16,16210,043
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,64110,962
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1101,311
PoznanPoland 8,9955,590
PrzemyslPoland 8,7855,459
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2616,997
PortalegrePortugal 11,3507,053
Porto Portugal 11,2556,994
PavelecRussia 7,5724,705
PecoraRussia 6,4514,009
PermRussia 6,4644,017
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,8802,411
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6114,729
PjatigorskRussia 7,6064,727
PoronajskRussia 2,8321,760
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9044,911
Providenja BayRussia 5,8763,651
PskovRussia 8,0715,016
PodorSenegal 13,7568,548
PopradSlovakia 8,9845,583
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6927,887
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1597,556
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,7266,665
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4703,399
Port SudanSudan 9,1195,667
ParamariboSuriname 16,39110,186
PiteňSweden 8,0615,009
PalmyraSyria 8,3445,185
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1516,308
PhetchabunThailand 2,9871,856
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,0531,897
PhraeThailand 3,0031,866
PhuketThailand 3,7492,330
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7392,324
Prachin BuriThailand 3,0951,923
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,3692,094
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,7569,791
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,2476,368
PoltavaUkraine 8,0234,986
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,20111,932
PradoUruguay 19,01411,815
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,03911,831
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8207,345
Pana, IlUsa 11,7327,291
Paoli, InUsa 11,9127,402
Paris, IlUsa 11,7277,287
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7726,694
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5857,821
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5306,543
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7047,273
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5907,202
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3247,037
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5335,924
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6507,861
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5867,200
Perry, OkUsa 11,6087,214
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2417,607
Philo, OhUsa 11,9867,448
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8166,721
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7226,663
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0477,486
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8126,719
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9636,813
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0047,459
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1647,559
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1587,555
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9447,422
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1156,286
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8126,719
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5877,200
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2087,586
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1285,672
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3027,644
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1347,540
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1285,672
Portage, WiUsa 11,3097,028
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9847,447
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2945,775
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2997,021
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0117,464
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4945,900
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,4107,712
Princeton, InUsa 11,9137,403
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1597,556
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9686,816
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,0669,984
PetaukeZambia 11,3637,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -