Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6233,494
NeuquenArgentina 17,98411,175
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,72011,633
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,5124,668
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,1203,182
Nowra RanAustralia 7,2444,501
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8904,282
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6578,486
NatitingouBenin 12,9398,041
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,94111,770
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0097,463
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3737,689
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7256,664
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4237,098
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9566,808
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0104,977
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6535,998
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4467,112
N’DjamenaChad 11,5957,205
NanchangChina 1,208750
NanjingChina 1,072666
NanningChina 2,0421,269
NicosiaCyprus 8,7375,429
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1015,655
NaguaDominican Republic 14,5559,045
NeybaDominican Republic 14,5859,063
NegeleEthiopia 9,5845,955
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2694,517
NandiFiji 7,2694,517
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1865,087
NancyFrance 9,8446,117
NantesFrance 10,3856,453
NiceFrance 10,1476,305
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1475,684
NurembergGermany 9,5105,910
NurnbergGermany 9,5125,911
NaxosGreece 9,2755,764
NanortalikGreenland 10,3516,432
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2386,362
NordGreenland 7,8214,860
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9226,166
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9478,667
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9833,097
New DelhiIndia 4,9703,089
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8706,133
NaganoJapan 1,478918
NagasakiJapan 706439
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5232
NaraJapan 1,173729
NazeJapan 249155
NemuroJapan 2,4471,521
NiigataJapan 1,6311,014
NikkoJapan 1,567974
NobeokaJapan 755469
NairobiKenya 10,1936,334
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0905,027
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9843,097
NidaLithuania 8,5975,342
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6696,008
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0326,234
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9416,799
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0086,840
NaraMali 13,3128,272
NioroMali 13,4668,368
NemaMauritania 13,1998,202
NouakchottMauritania 13,7018,514
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,8334,246
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,9295,549
NelsonNew Zealand 8,8705,512
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7325,426
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,9945,589
NandaimeNicaragua 14,3858,939
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6447,235
NiameyNiger 12,6597,866
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0555,005
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6304,742
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6344,744
NawabshahPakistan 5,8773,652
NokkundiPakistan 6,3413,941
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,81511,692
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,527949
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6544,135
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,8371,763
NikolaevRussia 8,3075,162
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,1351,948
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,4112,741
NizneangarskRussia 3,5672,216
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9222,437
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2373,875
NovgorodRussia 7,8844,899
NovosibirskRussia 4,8052,986
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4383,379
No. 6Sudan 9,4995,903
NyalaSudan 10,6746,633
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,5931,612
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,1231,941
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,5702,218
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,9171,812
NarathiwatThailand 3,5622,213
NigdeTurkey 8,4965,279
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8244,240
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1095,039
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7647,310
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7647,310
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,1487,549
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3177,654
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6937,266
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1427,545
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,2047,584
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,9647,435
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2436,986
New London, WiUsa 11,2847,012
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5377,790
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5247,782
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0786,884
New YorkUsa 12,1647,559
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2077,586
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1917,576
Newark, NjUsa 12,1907,575
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2456,988
Newberry, ScUsa 12,5737,813
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5247,161
Newnan, GaUsa 12,5277,785
Newport, TnUsa 12,3347,664
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2443,880
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5157,777
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,0786,884
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3095,785
North Loup, NeUsa 10,9926,830
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9686,816
Norton, KsUsa 11,1016,898
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8407,357
NdolaZambia 11,5637,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -