Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9933,724
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7663,583
MilianaAlgeria 11,0046,838
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2938,261
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8887,387
Malarg EArgentina 18,07711,233
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,78111,049
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,65211,590
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,82611,699
MendozaArgentina 18,25011,341
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,25811,346
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,33112,013
Mackay MoAustralia 5,7793,591
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4935,899
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3873,348
MeekatharraAustralia 6,0033,730
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3604,573
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,3784,585
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9274,304
Mount GambierAustralia 7,2794,523
Mount IsaAustralia 5,4023,357
MuharraqBahrain 7,5644,700
MinskBelarus 8,2825,147
MogilevBelarus 8,1335,054
MaunBotswana 12,3827,694
MacapaBrazil 17,05210,596
MacauBrazil 17,12010,639
MaceioBrazil 17,46710,854
MachadoBrazil 19,18711,923
ManausBrazil 17,27110,732
MarabaBrazil 17,63310,957
MaringaBrazil 19,66112,218
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,27110,732
Monte AzulBrazil 18,41311,442
Monte SantoBrazil 17,77511,046
MonteiroBrazil 17,40210,814
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,63011,577
Morada NovaBrazil 17,21810,699
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,96311,163
MamfeCameroon 12,5087,772
MarouaCameroon 11,7667,311
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1085,660
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,5567,181
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8036,092
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6724,767
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7246,043
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9875,585
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8317,352
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,4997,146
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7097,276
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7067,274
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9746,198
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,9136,782
Morden, MbCanada 10,4346,484
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,5907,202
MoundouChad 11,7047,273
MatecanaColombia 15,6909,750
MoroniComoros 10,0746,260
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0805,642
MarstalDenmark 9,1855,707
Melville HallDominica 15,2249,461
MichesDominican Republic 14,6259,088
MocaDominican Republic 14,5279,027
MoncionDominican Republic 14,4989,009
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,4308,967
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,6159,082
MilagroEcuador 16,0089,948
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4315,861
MinyaEgypt 9,2965,777
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6717,874
MassawaEritrea 9,0955,651
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3925,836
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3975,218
MarseilleFrance 10,2846,391
MontpellierFrance 10,3496,431
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,64610,344
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7967,330
MakokouGabon 12,4567,740
MayumbaGabon 12,8848,006
MitzicGabon 12,5737,813
MkamboGabon 12,3287,661
MoandaGabon 12,5247,782
MouilaGabon 12,7667,933
MagdeburgGermany 9,3095,785
MunichGermany 9,5445,931
MünsterGermany 9,5345,924
MethoniGreece 9,5745,950
MilosGreece 9,3685,822
MitiliniGreece 9,0785,641
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0805,643
MacentaGuinea 13,9908,693
MamouGuinea 14,0578,735
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3523,326
MiskolcHungary 9,0085,598
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7243,557
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7192,933
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6783,529
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9553,079
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,8111,747
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,1251,942
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,0332,506
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,1232,562
MashhadIran 6,4414,002
Malin HeadIreland 9,9626,190
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0096,219
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7176,039
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9516,184
MilanItaly 9,8936,148
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,9146,161
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9816,203
ManIvory Coast 13,9098,643
MaebashiJapan 1,513940
MaizuruJapan 1,207750
MakurazakiJapan 566352
MatsueJapan 1,098682
MatsumotoJapan 1,431889
MatsuyamaJapan 929577
MinamidaitojimaJapan 337209
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,6211,628
MishimaJapan 1,410876
MitoJapan 1,606998
MiyakejimaJapan 1,386862
MiyakoJapan 1,9461,209
MiyakojimaJapan 335208
MiyakonojoJapan 646401
MiyazakiJapan 681423
MombetsuJapan 2,4071,496
MoriokaJapan 1,9011,181
MuroranJapan 2,1101,311
MurotomisakiJapan 951591
MutsuJapan 2,0341,264
Ma’AnJordan 8,7545,440
MafraqJordan 8,6135,353
MombasaKenya 10,0456,242
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1093,796
MaseruLesotho 12,3617,681
MonroviaLiberia 14,2288,842
MisratahLibya 10,3576,436
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9786,201
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3196,412
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0806,264
MorondavaMadagascar 10,4066,466
MakhangaMalawi 11,0926,893
MangochiMalawi 10,9846,826
MwmosaMalawi 11,0306,854
MzimbaMalawi 11,0226,849
MzuzuMalawi 10,9626,812
MalaccaMalaysia 3,8532,394
MersingMalaysia 3,7192,311
MiriMalaysia 2,8881,795
MaleMaldives 6,2873,907
MenakaMali 12,4927,762
MoptiMali 13,1088,146
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0703,151
MazatlanMexico 11,9647,434
MeridaMexico 13,3538,298
Mexico CityMexico 12,8037,956
MonterreyMexico 12,2357,603
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6277,847
MaantyMongolia 2,9161,812
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8671,782
MatadMongolia 2,5291,572
MurenMongolia 3,4932,171
MarrakechMorocco 12,0367,479
MeknesMorocco 11,6927,265
MideltMorocco 11,7407,295
MaputoMozambique 11,7597,307
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4856,515
MandalayMyanmar 3,2622,027
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,3242,066
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,4442,140
MindatMyanmar 3,4942,171
MonywaMyanmar 3,3542,084
MyeikMyanmar 3,4442,140
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0511,896
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,7086,033
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,1045,657
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7725,451
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6525,376
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,9015,531
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,8495,499
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7325,426
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,9385,554
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,8465,497
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,8695,511
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,0395,617
ManaguaNicaragua 14,3318,905
MasatepeNicaragua 14,3658,927
MagariaNiger 12,1007,519
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8087,338
MaradiNiger 12,2327,601
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7917,327
MakurdiNigeria 12,4587,741
MinnaNigeria 12,5257,783
Mokp’oNorth Korea 926576
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2975,156
MajisOman 7,0624,388
MasirahOman 6,9854,341
Muscat  Oman 6,9344,309
MultanPakistan 5,4883,410
MurreePakistan 5,2453,259
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0252,501
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,00711,811
MoyobambaPeru 16,52210,267
MactanPhilippines 1,8581,154
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,520945
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,1526,930
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2167,591
MagadanRussia 4,0602,523
MahackalaRussia 7,2904,530
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7044,166
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7034,165
MarkovoRussia 5,1843,221
MinusinskRussia 4,2302,629
MogocaRussia 3,0941,923
MoscowRussia 7,6114,729
MurmanskRussia 7,4534,631
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6555,379
MatamSenegal 13,7228,527
MogadishuSomalia 9,1725,700
MadridSpain 11,0346,856
Madrid (b)Spain 11,0456,864
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,6106,593
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3997,083
MelillaSpain 11,4187,095
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,0846,888
MalakalSudan 10,1526,309
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9077,399
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9646,192
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1681,969
Mae SariangThailand 3,2182,000
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,2242,004
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,6461,644
MalatyaTurkey 8,2015,096
MersinTurkey 8,5515,314
MuglaTurkey 9,0355,614
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9136,160
ManstonUk 9,9036,154
MeloUruguay 19,34212,020
MercedesUruguay 19,07511,853
MontevideoUruguay 19,01511,816
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6217,843
Madison, FlUsa 12,8157,964
Madison, InUsa 11,9577,430
Madison, NeUsa 11,0996,897
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,3757,068
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,3557,056
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3597,059
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8797,382
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4957,143
Marion, InUsa 11,7227,284
Marion, NcUsa 12,3787,692
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1336,918
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0587,493
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2387,605
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7154,173
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0267,473
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2126,346
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,8787,381
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,2377,604
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,3707,066
Medford, WiUsa 11,1456,926
Mellette, SdUsa 10,7416,675
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0827,508
Mena, ArUsa 11,8677,374
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3967,703
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0037,459
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6237,222
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4498,357
Midland, TxUsa 11,6127,216
Milan, MnUsa 10,8936,769
Milbank, SdUsa 10,8426,737
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2586,374
Milford, DeUsa 12,3407,668
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6237,844
Millen, GaUsa 12,6917,886
Millport, OhUsa 11,9267,411
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1167,529
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4557,118
Minden, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0376,858
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5957,205
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7486,057
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5737,813
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4757,130
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5347,789
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,8936,769
Montgomery AlUsa 12,5237,782
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7656,690
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2377,604
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6797,879
Morganton, NcUsa 12,3787,692
Moro, OrUsa 9,4355,863
Morris, MnUsa 10,8066,715
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4687,126
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3227,657
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,6537,241
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4727,129
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,4777,132
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8957,392
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8647,373
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1927,576
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,5067,150
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7247,286
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,5759,678
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,3679,549
MaracayVenezuela 15,5849,684
MaturinVenezuela 15,7989,817
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,4819,620
MeridaVenezuela 15,5899,687
MagoyeZambia 11,8037,334
MansaZambia 11,4557,118
MbalaZambia 11,1026,899
MfuweZambia 11,2536,993
MisamfuZambia 11,1706,941
MonguZambia 12,2077,585
MpikaZambia 11,2386,983
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2096,965
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7197,282
MumbwaZambia 11,8027,334
MwinilungaZambia 11,9227,409
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6667,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -