Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5766,572
LuandaAngola 12,9008,016
LuenaAngola 12,3727,688
La PlataArgentina 18,93011,763
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,55411,529
La RiojaArgentina 18,53211,516
LaboulayeArgentina 18,64411,586
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,86610,481
Las LomitasArgentina 19,13311,889
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8324,867
LavertonAustralia 7,3784,585
LearmonthAustralia 5,6323,500
LongreachAustralia 5,8343,625
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,8333,625
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,2604,511
Low HeadAustralia 7,7694,828
LinzAustria 9,4095,847
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3225,793
LerwickUk 9,3235,793
La PazBolivia 18,00711,190
LavrasBrazil 19,08411,859
LencoisBrazil 18,09911,247
LinharesBrazil 18,55311,529
LondrinaBrazil 19,64712,209
LomBulgaria 9,0735,638
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6155,975
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1026,899
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3415,183
Langara, BcCanada 8,1875,087
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5826,576
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6325,986
London, OnCanada 11,7197,282
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2315,736
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6606,003
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0855,646
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,7997,953
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,10411,250
LanzhouChina 2,5091,559
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6132,245
Las GaviotasColombia 15,9999,942
LimonCosta Rica 14,7509,166
LarnacaCyprus 8,7225,420
LimassolCyprus 8,7805,456
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6177,219
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7747,317
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2245,732
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,6879,127
La VegaDominican Republic 14,5479,039
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,6589,109
LuperonDominican Republic 14,4598,985
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,8539,851
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,18910,060
LuxorEgypt 9,2415,742
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9518,669
Laucala BayFiji 7,3784,585
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9434,936
Le MansFrance 10,2276,355
LilleFrance 9,8736,135
LyonFrance 10,1336,297
LambarnGabon 12,7817,942
LastourvilleGabon 12,5457,796
LibrevilleGabon 12,7967,951
LeipzigGermany 9,3115,786
LindenbergGermany 9,1625,693
LamiaGreece 9,4035,843
LarissaGreece 9,3635,818
LemnosGreece 9,1525,687
LimnosGreece 9,1375,678
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,1409,408
LabeGuinea 14,0008,700
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2854,527
La CeibaHonduras 13,9898,693
La MesaHonduras 13,9408,663
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8593,019
LudhianaIndia 5,0513,139
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3376,423
LatinaItaly 9,9216,165
LatronicoItaly 9,8006,090
LecceItaly 9,6405,990
LodwarKenya 10,0836,266
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7371,701
LiepajaLatvia 8,5335,303
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5125,289
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7776,075
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3815,829
LabuanMalaysia 2,7261,694
LuqaMalta 10,1776,324
Le LamentinMartinique 15,3339,528
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5987,207
LashioMyanmar 3,0711,908
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,9605,568
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,9585,567
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,8945,527
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,9295,548
LincolnNew Zealand 9,0335,613
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,9575,566
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,9575,566
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,9575,566
LagosNigeria 13,0068,082
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9025,532
LillehammerNorway 8,7745,452
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1903,225
La VictoriaParaguay 19,24911,962
LimaPeru 16,93410,523
LegaspiPhilippines 1,559969
LisbonPortugal 11,4947,142
LeninbadRussia 5,5123,425
LevsiRussia 5,9333,687
LungiSierra Leone 14,2818,874
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5275,920
LanzaroteSpain 12,6037,831
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,8036,713
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8716,134
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8746,136
LatakiaSyria 8,5145,291
LampangThailand 3,0601,902
LoeiThailand 2,8821,791
Lop BuriThailand 3,1221,940
LomeTogo 13,2228,216
LeemingUk 9,8066,093
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3225,793
London, EnglandUk 9,9756,198
London-GatwickUk 9,9906,208
LynehamUk 10,0526,247
L’VovUkraine 8,7105,412
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3875,212
LozovajaUkraine 7,9294,927
LubnyUkraine 8,1105,040
LuckUkraine 8,5675,323
LuganskUkraine 7,7374,808
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2206,972
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4037,708
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3367,665
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9118,023
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8237,347
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2816,389
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6067,212
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9467,423
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3387,045
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3636,440
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4536,495
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6626,626
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1467,548
Larned, KsUsa 11,3247,037
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0836,887
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4086,468
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2737,627
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,4657,124
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0367,479
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0666,876
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6597,245
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5187,158
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8126,719
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,0427,483
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,3787,692
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2417,607
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2657,622
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6045,968
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9547,428
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5187,158
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3067,647
Libby, MtUsa 9,5615,941
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2116,967
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2387,605
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7086,654
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9907,451
Llano, TxUsa 11,8987,394
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8466,740
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3366,423
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3146,409
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3106,407
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0876,890
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,5407,793
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,0027,458
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3227,657
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0546,869
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8317,352
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5027,148
Luling, TxUsa 12,0947,515
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6226,601
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3617,681
LivingstoneZambia 12,0577,492
LundaziZambia 11,0826,887
LusakaZambia 11,6927,265
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6897,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -