Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6163,490
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9833,718
KhostAfghanistan 5,5683,460
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6143,489
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0259,958
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4183,988
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5015,904
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4434,625
KandiBenin 12,7497,923
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1255,670
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0426,862
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0416,861
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5486,555
Kingston, OnCanada 11,7537,303
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3194,548
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3215,171
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4746,509
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,6767,255
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9683,087
KashiChina 4,9803,095
KunmingChina 2,5331,574
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4637,744
KhargaEgypt 9,4455,869
KosseirEgypt 9,0785,641
KajaaniFinland 7,8374,870
KuopioFinland 7,8934,905
KuusamoFinland 7,7074,789
KarlsruheGermany 9,6996,027
KasselGermany 9,4825,892
KonstanzGermany 9,7456,055
KumasiGhana 13,4428,353
KalamataGreece 9,5375,926
KerkiraGreece 9,5485,933
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5045,906
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6075,970
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9685,573
KankanGuinea 13,8358,597
KindiaGuinea 14,1438,789
KissidougouGuinea 13,9718,682
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6104,729
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,474916
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,475916
KeszthelyHungary 9,3105,785
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5355,925
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0182,497
KotaIndia 5,1803,219
KozhikodeIndia 5,7063,546
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,1162,558
KermanIran 6,8394,250
KermanshahIran 7,5904,716
Khoram AbadIran 7,5224,674
KilkennyIreland 10,1996,338
KingstonJamaica 14,3888,941
KagoshimaJapan 605376
KanazawaJapan 1,380857
KaruizawaJapan 1,475917
KatsuuraJapan 1,512940
KawaguchikoJapan 1,426886
KitamiesashiJapan 2,4191,503
KobeJapan 1,136706
KochiJapan 942586
KofuJapan 1,424885
KumagayaJapan 1,515941
KumamotoJapan 740460
KumejimaJapan 12075
KureJapan 956594
KushiroJapan 2,3501,460
KutchanJapan 2,1511,337
KyotoJapan 1,193742
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6132,867
KitaleKenya 10,2516,370
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7024,786
KufraLibya 10,1536,309
KaunasLithuania 8,4595,257
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5695,325
KybartaiLithuania 8,5325,302
KarongaMalawi 10,9036,775
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,5442,202
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,6221,630
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,8382,385
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,5442,202
KuantanMalaysia 3,6562,272
KuchingMalaysia 3,3692,093
KayesMali 13,6868,505
KeniebaMali 13,7978,574
KidalMali 12,3847,695
KitaMali 13,6448,478
KoutiaMali 13,3768,312
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6302,877
KisinevMoldova 8,5145,290
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,4751,538
KhatgalMongolia 3,5482,205
KhovdMongolia 3,9462,452
KhujirtMongolia 3,1571,962
KhutagMongolia 3,3332,071
KenitraMorocco 11,7237,285
KalewaMyanmar 3,4072,117
KathaMyanmar 3,1811,977
KawthaungMyanmar 3,5962,235
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,6002,237
KengtungMyanmar 2,9341,823
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2091,994
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1378,163
KathmanduNepal 4,1962,607
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,5434,066
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8205,481
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,9595,567
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8465,497
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8045,471
KopuaNew Zealand 8,9395,555
KanoNigeria 12,1927,576
KangnungNorth Korea 1,243772
KarasjokNorway 7,7194,796
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9375,554
KristiansandNorway 9,0825,644
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7515,438
KhasabOman 7,0384,374
KarachiPakistan 6,0543,762
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0363,751
KhanpurPakistan 5,5933,476
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0003,728
KororPalau 2,2501,398
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9915,587
KlodzkoPoland 9,1275,671
KoszalinPoland 8,9275,547
KrakowPoland 8,9555,564
KalakanRussia 3,2992,050
KaliningradRussia 8,6535,377
KamenskoeRussia 4,8733,028
KandalaksaRussia 7,5334,681
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0544,383
KazanRussia 6,9044,290
KemRussia 7,4984,660
KerchRussia 8,0545,005
KhabarovskRussia 2,5151,563
KirenskRussia 3,8022,362
KirovRussia 6,8444,253
KljuciRussia 4,2142,619
KolpasevRussia 4,9503,076
KorfRussia 4,7232,935
KostromaRussia 7,3714,581
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5203,430
KotlasRussia 6,9784,336
KrasnodarRussia 7,8664,888
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2333,873
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3683,957
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3042,674
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7324,183
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8544,259
KurganRussia 5,8883,659
KurskRussia 7,8364,869
KyraRussia 2,8991,801
KigaliRwanda 10,8846,764
KoldaSenegal 14,0748,745
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0768,747
KosiceSlovakia 8,9405,555
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5897,823
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,568975
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4493,386
KadugliSudan 10,2666,379
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6756,012
KassalaSudan 9,3965,839
KhartoumSudan 9,7586,064
KostiSudan 9,8706,133
KalmarSweden 8,7695,449
KaresuandoSweden 7,8744,893
KarlstadSweden 8,7505,437
KristianstadSweden 8,9225,544
KamishliSyria 7,9984,970
KanchanaburiThailand 3,2672,030
Khlong YaiThailand 3,0971,925
Khon KaenThailand 2,8311,759
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,1991,988
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,9771,850
KairouanTunisia 10,5086,530
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3295,176
KarsTurkey 7,7184,796
KastamonuTurkey 8,4185,231
KayseriTurkey 8,3985,219
KonyaTurkey 8,6675,386
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3723,960
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2213,866
KinlossUk 9,6195,977
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9034,911
KievUkraine 8,2555,130
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9864,963
KirovogradUkraine 8,2275,112
KlepininoUkraine 8,2055,099
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1145,042
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5925,339
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1775,081
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,6177,219
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6435,992
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,4537,117
Keene, NhUsa 12,0117,464
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8077,337
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1626,936
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4938,385
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7876,703
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6734,147
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,5497,177
Kinston, NcUsa 12,6417,855
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5505,935
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3077,648
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9244,303
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4103,983
KabompoZambia 12,0307,475
KabweZambia 11,6487,238
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6427,235
KafirondaZambia 11,5977,207
KaomaZambia 12,0247,472
KasamaZambia 11,1876,952
KasempaZambia 11,8647,372
KawambwaZambia 11,3707,066
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6437,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -