Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6053,483
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5043,420
JuninArgentina 18,79011,676
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,57912,166
JacobinaBrazil 17,91611,133
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,15510,660
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,18710,680
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,85611,717
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,98411,797
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4465,870
JiuquanChina 3,0901,920
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6689,115
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,5499,041
JimaniDominican Republic 14,5809,060
JoensuuFinland 7,8094,853
JokioinenFinland 8,1865,087
JyvskylFinland 8,0084,977
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3615,817
JulianehbGreenland 10,2916,395
JagdalpurIndia 4,7562,955
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,2982,671
JerusalemIsrael 8,7255,422
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4048,951
JosNigeria 12,2947,640
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6545,378
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6425,370
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8133,612
JhelumPakistan 5,2273,248
JiwaniPakistan 6,5464,068
JuliacaPeru 17,76811,041
JakutskRussia 3,9402,449
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3674,578
JenisejskRussia 4,4962,794
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,5161,564
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6071,620
JamestownSaint Helena 15,0989,382
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8345,489
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7315,426
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1717,563
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,4867,138
JubaSudan 10,3956,460
JokkmokkSweden 8,0635,010
JönköpingSweden 8,8135,477
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8195,481
JendoubaTunisia 10,5446,552
JerbaTunisia 10,5816,575
JerseyUk 10,2486,368
JaltaUkraine 8,2565,130
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3247,659
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0937,514
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9278,033
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,0717,501
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9304,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -