Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0576,871
In SalahAlgeria 11,6607,245
InnsbruckAustria 9,6445,993
IbiriteBrazil 18,92011,757
IguatuBrazil 17,39210,808
IlheusBrazil 18,13611,270
ImperatrizBrazil 17,62410,952
IndaialBrazil 19,73312,263
IpameriBrazil 18,95011,776
IraiBrazil 19,88012,353
IreceBrazil 18,00811,190
ItaberabaBrazil 18,03911,209
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,31810,762
ItaitubaBrazil 17,49710,873
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,66011,595
ItaperunaBrazil 18,82211,696
ItapevaBrazil 19,58312,169
ItirucuBrazil 18,07911,234
ItuacuBrazil 18,20811,314
IvinhemaBrazil 19,50212,118
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7754,831
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2536,371
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6144,732
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8594,883
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,05011,216
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3798,935
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,43610,213
ImbertDominican Republic 14,4859,001
IzobambaEcuador 15,9479,909
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0415,618
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0048,703
IoanninaGreece 9,4775,889
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3615,817
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9615,568
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2543,265
IranshahrIran 6,5834,091
IstranaItaly 9,7026,029
IidaJapan 1,364848
IizukaJapan 827514
IrakoJapan 1,248775
IriomotejimaJapan 485302
IrozakiJapan 1,368850
IshigakijimaJapan 457284
IshinomakiJapan 1,8111,125
IwamizawaJapan 2,2291,385
IzuharaJapan 855531
IrbidJordan 8,6405,369
IfraneMorocco 11,7017,271
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,0775,641
IlorinNigeria 12,7737,937
InchonNorth Korea 1,216756
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6484,753
IslamabadPakistan 5,2753,278
IquitosPeru 16,61610,325
IloiloPhilippines 1,8561,153
IasiRomania 8,5995,344
IcaRussia 3,9142,432
IlirnejRussia 5,2633,270
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,9581,838
IrkutskRussia 3,4692,156
Ivdel’Russia 6,2373,876
IbizaSpain 10,8636,750
IspartaTurkey 8,8365,491
IstanbulTurkey 8,7945,465
IzmirTurkey 9,0675,634
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7245,421
IzmailUkraine 8,6005,344
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9046,776
Independence, KsUsa 11,5817,197
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8527,365
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8317,352
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3437,048
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7006,649
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0568,113
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2456,988
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1656,938
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9397,419
IsokaZambia 11,0346,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -