Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2563,887
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0716,880
HuamboAngola 12,8327,974
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9853,098
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9764,956
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9774,957
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,5593,455
Horta, FaialAzores 12,3767,691
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6834,774
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0067,461
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,9827,445
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7497,301
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0926,893
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7517,303
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7365,428
Hope, BcCanada 9,1415,681
HaikouChina 1,9501,212
HailarChina 2,6171,626
HamiChina 3,5932,232
HetanChina 4,6342,879
HavanaCuba 13,6078,456
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,6419,098
HigueyDominican Republic 14,6779,120
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,5479,040
HelwanEgypt 9,1545,688
HurguadaEgypt 9,0795,642
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3685,821
HelsinkiFinland 8,1625,072
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1375,056
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9976,834
HamburgGermany 9,2935,775
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2935,775
HannoverGermany 9,3895,835
HelgolandGermany 9,3645,819
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6285,983
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3855,832
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6135,974
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7924,842
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4474,628
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4135,849
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1723,214
HaifaIsrael 8,7005,406
HaboroJapan 2,3271,446
HachijojimaJapan 1,349838
HachinoheJapan 1,9891,236
HagiJapan 929577
HakodateJapan 2,0551,277
HamadaJapan 1,002623
HamamatsuJapan 1,299807
HikoneJapan 1,246774
HimejiJapan 1,117694
HiradoJapan 768477
HirooJapan 2,2351,389
HiroshimaJapan 968602
HitaJapan 800497
HitoyoshiJapan 681423
HunLibya 10,4866,516
HomboriMali 12,8527,987
HomalinMyanmar 3,3072,055
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3072,055
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,9565,565
HighbankNew Zealand 8,9885,585
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,8765,516
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,0715,637
HororataNew Zealand 8,9995,592
HyderabadPakistan 5,8973,665
HuanucoPeru 16,86810,482
HelPoland 8,7575,442
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,5171,564
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7813,593
HatangaRussia 5,2833,283
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3753,961
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,0959,380
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3395,182
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1825,706
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,2893,286
HaejuSouth Korea 1,289801
HyesanSouth Korea 1,6461,023
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4503,386
HalaibSudan 9,0475,622
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4805,891
HudeibaSudan 9,5285,921
HaparandaSweden 7,9264,926
HarnosandSweden 8,3545,191
HamaSyria 8,4505,251
HassakahSyria 8,0585,007
Hua HinThailand 3,3112,058
HakkariTurkey 7,7664,826
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7926,085
HersonUkraine 8,2815,146
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5335,303
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1597,556
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9057,398
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8647,373
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1557,553
Hart, MiUsa 11,4367,107
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1057,522
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0326,856
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6707,873
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6876,641
Hays, KsUsa 11,2416,985
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6896,021
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2146,969
Helena, MtUsa 9,8946,148
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,8337,353
Henderson, NcUsa 12,5407,793
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4757,752
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8316,730
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1037,521
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5717,812
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7416,675
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2377,604
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7727,315
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,6697,251
Holly, CoUsa 11,1456,926
Homer, AkUsa 6,9574,323
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0437,484
Horton, KsUsa 11,3797,071
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6876,641
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2637,620
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,4547,118
Houma, LaUsa 12,5317,787
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2177,592
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1237,534
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2857,634
Huron, SdUsa 10,8336,732
HanoiVietnam 2,3281,447
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,8401,765
HarareZimbabwe 11,5457,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -