Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4673,398
FarahAfghanistan 6,3013,916
FormosaArgentina 19,39612,053
ForrestAustralia 6,3863,968
FrancistownBotswana 12,0397,481
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,73610,400
FloraniaBrazil 17,22510,704
FlorestaBrazil 17,56210,913
FlorianoBrazil 17,61210,944
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,65512,214
FormosaBrazil 18,69211,615
FortalezaBrazil 17,10110,627
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,73412,263
FrancaBrazil 19,19511,928
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7976,088
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0835,644
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2275,734
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5345,303
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5695,946
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4365,242
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9585,567
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7785,455
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8815,519
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8147,341
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,8257,348
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8656,130
FayaChad 10,8756,758
FamagustaCyprus 8,6855,397
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2525,749
FarafraEgypt 9,5895,958
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5057,771
FichtelbergGermany 9,3425,805
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6075,970
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3715,823
FrederikshbGreenland 10,1596,313
FaranahGuinea 13,9788,686
FalconaraItaly 9,7576,063
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8846,142
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7466,057
FonniItaly 10,2636,378
FrontoneItaly 9,8056,093
FrosinoneItaly 9,8896,145
FukauraJapan 1,9111,188
FukueJapan 683425
FukuiJapan 1,310814
FukuokaJapan 810504
FukushimaJapan 1,7071,061
FukuyamaJapan 1,009627
FushikiJapan 1,421883
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1123,176
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2096,344
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4096,468
FunchalMadeira 12,4527,738
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,3299,526
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,6537,242
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8555,503
FaroPortugal 11,5747,192
FerganaRussia 5,3403,318
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2818,874
FalunSweden 8,5725,327
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8566,125
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1445,061
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0774,398
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,2486,990
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4437,111
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0786,884
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6896,643
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8487,362
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0376,858
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8147,342
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,7326,669
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2636,999
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7807,320
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,6017,831
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9608,053
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9208,029
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4096,468
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8177,343
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7196,661
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6277,225
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3557,056
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7546,683
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1666,939
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8586,747
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2888,257
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5517,178
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,8187,344
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,7577,306
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8667,374
Framingham, MaUsa 12,0997,519
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,0527,490
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4207,718
Franklin, PaUsa 11,9647,435
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3757,690
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0336,235
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7086,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -