Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3237,036
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0576,871
DavisAntarctica 11,3357,044
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8022,984
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3512,704
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4573,391
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,8954,285
DhakaBangladesh 3,7742,345
D’UccleBelgium 9,7906,084
DiamantinaBrazil 18,74611,649
DiamantinoBrazil 18,58311,548
DouradosBrazil 19,45412,089
DoualaCameroon 12,5657,808
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,4547,118
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1806,326
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8375,491
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,5687,188
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3095,785
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,3807,072
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6146,596
DuianChina 3,0161,874
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4985,902
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9275,547
DajabonDominican Republic 14,4578,984
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,5909,067
DabaaEgypt 9,3435,806
DakhlaEgypt 9,5835,955
DijonFrance 10,0116,221
DresdenGermany 9,2505,748
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2995,157
DebrecenHungary 8,9855,584
DalatangiIceland 9,2825,768
DaltonganjIndia 4,4002,734
DarbhangaIndia 4,1712,592
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2652,029
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2552,023
DumkaIndia 4,0802,535
DwarkaIndia 5,9263,683
DezfulIran 7,5514,693
DublinIreland 10,0836,266
DecimomannuItaly 10,3356,422
DobbiacoItaly 9,6265,982
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7188,525
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6755,391
DagorettiKenya 10,1926,334
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2485,125
DedzaMalawi 11,0746,882
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8381,763
DashbalbarMongolia 2,8051,743
DaweiMyanmar 3,3872,105
De BiltNetherlands 9,6515,998
De KooyNetherlands 9,6115,972
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6105,972
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,9425,557
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,9995,592
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,4575,256
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,1185,666
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,1325,675
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9935,588
DalbandinPakistan 6,1843,843
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5053,421
DirPakistan 5,3693,336
DroshPakistan 5,3713,337
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,409876
DohaQatar 7,5164,671
DorohoiRomania 8,6445,372
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9033,668
DudinkaRussia 5,4693,398
DzardzanRussia 4,6922,916
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6094,729
DakarSenegal 14,0968,759
DaruSierra Leone 14,1418,787
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0717,501
DamazinSudan 9,7746,073
DongolaSudan 9,7726,072
DamascusSyria 8,5455,310
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5445,309
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1555,068
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6093,486
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2276,355
DjerbaTunisia 10,5996,586
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0505,002
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7056,031
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9456,180
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0334,992
DonetskUkraine 7,8584,883
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1594,449
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4307,724
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3017,644
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8827,384
Danville, IlUsa 11,7277,287
Darlington, ScUsa 12,6207,842
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4525,874
David City, NeUsa 11,1566,933
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9127,402
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5485,933
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6647,870
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2616,377
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9467,423
Delphine, InUsa 11,6787,257
Denton, MdUsa 12,3077,648
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8306,730
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3137,030
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3616,439
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7426,675
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7157,280
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1217,532
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9456,180
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4497,114
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2877,014
Dover, DeUsa 12,3077,648
Dover, TnUsa 12,0987,518
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3797,071
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9096,779
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8647,373
Durham, NhUsa 12,0367,479
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,2058,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -