Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9933,724
ChlefAlgeria 11,0696,879
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7106,655
CeresArgentina 18,97811,793
ChamicalArgentina 18,56211,535
ChepesArgentina 18,50511,499
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,48010,862
ConcordiaArgentina 19,23311,952
CórdobaArgentina 18,72011,633
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,72011,633
CorrientesArgentina 19,34212,019
CairnsAustralia 5,2023,232
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,2374,497
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9273,683
CedunaAustralia 6,5594,076
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2123,860
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,4273,372
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7314,183
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,8002,983
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,8704,269
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3683,957
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6752,284
CharnocksBarbados 15,5329,651
CotonouBenin 13,1078,145
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,73211,641
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,92911,763
CabroboBrazil 17,59910,936
CaceresBrazil 18,70511,623
CaetiteBrazil 18,31011,378
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,26610,729
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,28211,982
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,73012,260
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 19,23511,953
Campos SalesBrazil 17,51210,882
CanavieirasBrazil 18,19611,307
CaparaoBrazil 18,77811,669
CapinopolisBrazil 19,09911,868
CaratingaBrazil 18,75411,654
CaravelasBrazil 18,37211,417
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,39611,431
CarolinaBrazil 17,81911,073
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,72812,259
CataguasesBrazil 18,90411,747
CatalaoBrazil 18,99011,800
CatanduvaBrazil 19,33212,013
CaxiasBrazil 17,42810,830
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,71812,253
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,09410,623
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,96311,784
ChapecoBrazil 19,93412,387
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,34711,401
CipoBrazil 17,78311,051
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,95411,157
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,79711,681
CordeiroBrazil 18,91211,752
CorrentinaBrazil 18,37011,416
CorumbaBrazil 19,00911,813
CoximBrazil 19,07211,851
CrateusBrazil 17,34410,778
CuiabaBrazil 18,71611,630
CuritibaBrazil 19,70912,247
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4665,882
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5495,313
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6165,976
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3745,825
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1376,299
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8594,884
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0726,880
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3795,828
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2276,977
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6007,208
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,8397,357
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,8337,353
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7217,283
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4545,875
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,7006,649
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0276,852
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7656,068
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0224,985
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1415,680
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4315,861
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,1626,936
Comox, BcCanada 8,9115,537
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6435,371
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5575,939
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5395,927
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4675,883
ChicoChile 17,20010,688
ChillanChile 17,82611,077
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,73411,020
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,20511,313
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,19610,686
Curico-General FreireChile 17,96411,163
ChangchunChina 1,9351,202
ChangduChina 3,0311,884
ChangshaChina 1,504935
ChengduChina 2,3781,478
ChongqingChina 2,1231,319
Camilo DazaColombia 15,5859,685
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5715,947
CamagueyCuba 13,9948,696
CasablancaCuba 13,5938,447
ChebCzech Republic 9,3985,840
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0275,609
CabreraDominican Republic 14,5269,026
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,5709,054
CotuiDominican Republic 14,5729,055
CanarEcuador 16,09410,001
CairoEgypt 9,1365,677
CaenFrance 10,1636,315
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2306,357
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,52010,266
CocobeachGabon 12,7487,922
CologneGermany 9,6395,990
ChiosGreece 9,1495,685
CorfuGreece 9,5485,933
ConakryGuinea 14,2398,848
CatacamasHonduras 14,1248,777
CholutecaHonduras 14,1768,809
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1903,225
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6152,246
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6152,246
ChahbaharIran 6,6534,134
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1726,321
ClonesIreland 10,0576,250
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1096,282
CorkIreland 10,3106,407
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3156,410
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3366,423
CameriItaly 9,9256,167
CampobassoItaly 9,8026,091
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2446,366
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3156,410
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3416,426
Cape MeleItaly 10,0656,255
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8556,124
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0326,234
CerviaItaly 9,7866,081
CiampinoItaly 9,9266,168
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8906,146
Cisa PassItaly 9,9206,164
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9616,190
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6445,993
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0766,261
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7916,084
ChibaJapan 1,527949
ChichibuJapan 1,483921
ChichijimaJapan 1,412877
ChoshiJapan 1,590988
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5475,311
ChilekaMalawi 11,0716,879
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1206,910
ChitipaMalawi 10,9526,806
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5937,204
ComitanMexico 13,5788,437
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3002,051
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,6581,652
ChoirMongolia 2,8091,746
CasablancaMorocco 11,8497,363
ChindeMozambique 11,0636,875
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,8492,392
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,2605,133
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8255,484
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,1135,663
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0295,611
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,0235,607
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8255,484
CondegaNicaragua 14,2248,839
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1742,593
ChejuNorth Korea 781485
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,257781
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,070665
ChhorPakistan 5,7613,580
ChitralPakistan 5,3633,333
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,73312,262
ConcepcionParaguay 19,36912,036
CajamarcaPeru 16,48110,242
ChachapoyasPeru 16,46310,230
ChiclayoPeru 16,34310,156
ChimbotePeru 16,61910,327
CuzcoPeru 17,48510,866
CzestochowaPoland 8,9565,565
CoimbraPortugal 11,3257,037
CalafatRomania 9,0875,646
CeahlauRomania 8,7205,419
ClujRomania 8,8935,526
ConstantaRomania 8,6705,388
CraiovaRomania 9,0045,595
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8143,613
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8483,634
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2593,268
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7943,601
Cape UelenRussia 6,0803,778
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,4971,552
CaraRussia 3,4562,148
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4504,008
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3563,328
ChitaRussia 3,0811,914
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0821,915
CokurdahRussia 5,0553,141
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,3712,095
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3158,274
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,6911,051
CaceresSpain 11,2747,006
CadizSpain 11,5197,158
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1766,945
CordobaSpain 11,3247,037
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5283,435
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,9361,825
ChanthaburiThailand 3,1141,935
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0921,921
Chiang RaiThailand 2,9551,836
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,1711,970
ChumphonThailand 3,5082,180
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0385,617
CorumTurkey 8,3635,197
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0463,757
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8583,641
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1276,293
CernovcyUkraine 8,6575,379
ChernigovUkraine 8,1665,074
CarrascoUruguay 19,02411,822
ColoniaUruguay 18,98411,797
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,9009,259
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9487,424
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3077,648
Camden, ScUsa 12,6177,840
Canton, NyUsa 11,7207,283
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0146,844
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,7057,895
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6897,264
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7037,273
Casper, WyUsa 10,4926,520
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1865,708
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1557,553
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5027,769
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2156,969
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7767,939
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,7677,934
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,1637,558
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5007,768
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3097,649
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0276,852
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,3257,659
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7747,317
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8957,392
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5957,827
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0656,876
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7266,666
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5717,191
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5467,175
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6696,008
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8887,387
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6506,618
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,9677,436
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,9647,434
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9877,449
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2917,016
Clark, SdUsa 10,7926,706
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1237,533
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0547,491
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1966,957
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8527,365
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4497,114
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3133,923
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,6697,251
College Park, MdUsa 12,2777,629
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9136,782
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6287,226
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6167,840
Columbus, GaUsa 11,8927,390
Columbus, InUsa 11,9127,402
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6387,232
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9507,426
Conception, MoUsa 11,3787,070
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2727,004
Conway, ArUsa 11,9797,444
Conway, ScUsa 12,7017,893
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9277,412
Corning, ArUsa 11,9447,422
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8797,382
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2597,618
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9697,437
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9317,414
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3105,786
Covington, LaUsa 12,4477,735
Covington, TnUsa 11,9967,455
Crete, NeUsa 11,1856,950
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2316,358
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3093,920
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3093,920
CaracasVenezuela 15,5899,687
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,9569,915
CoroVenezuela 15,3789,556
ChipataZambia 11,2036,961
ChomaZambia 11,8927,390
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5057,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -