Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7393,566
BustAfghanistan 6,1203,803
BatnaAlgeria 10,7696,692
BecharAlgeria 11,6727,253
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7846,702
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7747,316
BiskraAlgeria 10,8776,759
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2817,010
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9839,932
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9189,892
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9079,885
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,18010,054
ByrdAntarctica 13,3468,293
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,36811,414
BarilocheArgentina 17,63010,955
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,93411,766
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,5824,090
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,5794,088
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9923,102
BrestBelarus 8,6085,349
BrusselsBelgium 9,7906,084
Belize CityBelize 13,7378,536
BeninBenin 13,1078,145
BohiconBenin 13,0848,131
BermudaBermuda 13,3238,279
BageBrazil 19,45212,088
BambuiBrazil 19,05611,842
BarbacenaBrazil 18,98611,798
BarbalhaBrazil 17,48410,864
BarcelosBrazil 16,93810,526
BarraBrazil 18,05511,220
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,56210,913
BarreirasBrazil 18,24811,340
BelémBrazil 17,19310,684
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,90511,748
BelterraBrazil 17,33210,770
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,89811,122
Bom JesusBrazil 19,73612,264
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,28211,361
BrasiliaBrazil 18,74011,645
BrevesBrazil 17,24010,713
BurgasBulgaria 8,8385,492
BurundiBurundi 11,0326,856
BatouriCameroon 12,0967,517
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4717,128
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1415,680
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2115,724
Banff, AbCanada 9,3755,826
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4217,097
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2416,985
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5865,957
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3826,451
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1055,658
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,5657,187
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2846,391
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1206,289
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5025,905
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6575,380
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,6077,834
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5965,341
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4575,255
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7007,270
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9706,817
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,25310,721
BeijingChina 1,8341,140
BarranquillaColombia 15,1779,431
Benito SalasColombia 15,8859,871
BogotáColombia 15,7999,818
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2005,717
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0476,865
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7157,280
BaniDominican Republic 14,6499,103
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,6259,088
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,6279,089
BahariyaEgypt 9,4435,868
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2155,726
BiarritzFrance 10,6766,634
BordeauxFrance 10,5216,538
BrestFrance 10,4206,475
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8936,148
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8926,147
BitamGabon 12,5067,771
BanjulGambia 14,1418,788
BerlinGermany 9,1925,712
BrockenGermany 9,3835,831
BokeGuinea 14,2218,837
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,2028,825
BudapestHungary 9,1535,688
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1455,683
BangaloreIndia 5,4483,386
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6183,491
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3372,695
BikanerIndia 5,3573,329
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,3182,062
BabolsarIran 7,0384,374
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9934,345
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2914,530
Bandar LengehIran 7,1634,451
BirjandIran 6,5614,077
BushehrIran 7,4494,629
BaghdadIraq 7,8854,900
BasraIraq 7,6684,765
BelmulletIreland 10,1676,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1826,327
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6826,017
BergamoItaly 9,8526,122
BolognaItaly 9,8306,108
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6996,027
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8406,115
BrindisiItaly 9,6275,983
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4568,362
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6758,498
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1133,177
BeirutLebanon 8,6145,353
BenghaziLibya 9,9606,189
BirzaiLithuania 8,3425,184
BitolaMacedonia 9,3605,817
BlantyreMalawi 11,0716,879
BvumbweMalawi 11,0726,880
BintuluMalaysia 3,0501,895
BamakoMali 13,5638,428
Bko-SMali 13,5658,430
BougounMali 13,6138,459
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,8047,956
BaitagMongolia 3,8722,406
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8422,387
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1171,937
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5791,603
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5371,576
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2392,013
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7301,697
BulganMongolia 3,2432,015
BhamawMyanmar 3,0931,922
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,1285,672
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,1185,666
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9255,546
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,8945,527
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5229,024
BilmaNiger 11,3897,078
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3717,688
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6984,784
BergenNorway 9,0425,619
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0425,619
BjornoyaNorway 7,7034,787
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2355,118
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4245,235
BadinPakistan 5,8723,649
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3213,306
BalakotPakistan 5,2423,258
BarkhanPakistan 5,6573,515
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,0699,364
BascoPhilippines 917570
BialystokPoland 8,5885,336
BejaPortugal 11,4837,136
BragancaPortugal 11,0996,897
BistritaRomania 8,8115,475
BucharestRomania 8,8385,492
BajkitRussia 4,5512,828
BarabinskRussia 5,0903,163
BarnaulRussia 4,7012,921
BerezovoRussia 6,0573,764
BiserRussia 6,3103,921
BlagovescenskRussia 2,6341,637
BogdarinRussia 3,3112,058
BogucanyRussia 4,2552,644
BomnakRussia 3,1271,943
BorRussia 4,7992,982
BorzjaRussia 2,8201,753
BratskRussia 3,9082,428
BelgradeSerbia 9,2115,724
BoSierra Leone 14,2188,835
BontheSierra Leone 14,3098,892
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2315,737
BerberaSomalia 8,7945,465
BusanSouth Korea 951591
BadajozSpain 11,3517,054
BarcelonaSpain 10,6366,609
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8836,763
BabanusaSudan 10,4326,482
BaselSwitzerland 9,8476,119
BernSwitzerland 9,8976,150
BangkokThailand 3,1881,981
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,1731,972
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1551,960
BizerteTunisia 10,4226,476
BalikesirTurkey 8,9505,561
BursaTurkey 8,8345,489
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1923,848
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9756,198
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9786,200
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9776,200
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9586,188
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1036,278
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0176,225
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1666,317
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7777,318
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,2667,622
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6934,159
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6934,159
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1777,567
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4307,724
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1006,897
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2407,606
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1427,545
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1927,576
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3537,055
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7896,083
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3833,967
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9057,398
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8934,283
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1924,469
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4867,138
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1556,310
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9787,443
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3877,697
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0946,272
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5036,527
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3237,658
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6687,872
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0865,646
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7167,902
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2127,589
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0147,465
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8396,114
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1937,577
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1627,558
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1027,521
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2166,970
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,1027,520
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6737,254
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1347,540
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,1727,564
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0337,477
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,3167,653
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,8137,341
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4207,097
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0196,847
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3577,679
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4167,716
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5717,190
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7746,695
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1557,553
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8687,375
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8147,342
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3257,659
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3227,657
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5067,150
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8267,349
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6525,998
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7473,571
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7109,762
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,5319,651
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8817,383
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8867,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -