Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nago with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,8087,337
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,9106,780
AlgiersAlgeria 10,9066,777
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5886,580
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,94011,769
AzulArgentina 18,66811,600
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9344,309
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9344,309
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,6403,505
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6083,485
AmberleyAustralia 6,5854,092
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4394,623
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3094,542
AimoresBrazil 18,64311,585
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,89011,117
AltamiraBrazil 17,41310,821
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,79611,059
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 19,14111,894
ApodiBrazil 17,23910,713
AracajuBrazil 17,66810,979
AracuaiBrazil 18,52311,510
AragarcasBrazil 18,82511,698
AraxaBrazil 19,07511,854
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,45110,845
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1085,660
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1335,675
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5574,696
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8347,353
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8714,891
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7266,665
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7586,685
AbecheChad 10,9566,808
AntofagastaChile 18,12911,266
AricaChile 17,92611,139
AltaiChina 4,1752,595
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,9149,889
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,8899,874
AraucaColombia 15,7639,795
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,4859,001
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,5879,064
AzuaDominican Republic 14,6079,077
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2095,722
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0575,628
AswanEgypt 9,3155,788
AsyutEgypt 9,3245,794
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9638,677
AsmaraEritrea 9,1625,693
AssabEritrea 8,8985,529
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4805,891
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1686,319
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7896,704
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8805,518
AccraGhana 13,3868,318
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0385,616
AthensGreece 9,3565,814
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3685,822
AasiaatGreenland 9,4175,852
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6886,020
AputiteqGreenland 9,3945,837
AkureyriIceland 9,3535,812
AgraIndia 4,9193,057
AhmedabadIndia 5,5553,452
AkolaIndia 5,1963,229
AllahabadIndia 4,5962,856
AmritsarIndia 5,1393,193
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,3692,094
AbadanIran 7,6334,744
ArakIran 7,3684,579
AlbengaItaly 10,0626,253
AlgheroItaly 10,2916,395
AmendolaItaly 9,7316,047
AnconaItaly 9,7476,057
ArezzoItaly 9,8666,131
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7468,542
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6868,505
AbashiriJapan 2,4281,509
AburatsuJapan 647402
AikawaJapan 1,594990
AjiroJapan 1,417881
AkitaJapan 1,8411,144
AkuneJapan 642399
AomoriJapan 1,9711,225
AsahikawaJapan 2,3061,433
AsosanJapan 760472
AmmanJordan 8,6545,377
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9203,057
AinaziLatvia 8,2835,147
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7906,084
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5695,946
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0356,236
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5245,918
AtarMauritania 13,3018,265
AgalegaMauritius 8,7235,420
AcapulcoMexico 12,9608,054
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4502,144
AltaiMongolia 3,5492,206
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1141,935
AgadirMorocco 12,2357,603
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6515,997
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,0235,607
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,8625,507
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7395,430
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6125,352
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,0045,595
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6015,344
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,5885,336
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,5865,335
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,5865,335
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,5865,335
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,5865,335
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4358,970
AgadezNiger 11,9277,412
AsuncionParaguay 19,43612,078
ArequipaPeru 17,69810,998
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,124698
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3387,667
AradRomania 9,0775,640
AjanRussia 3,4182,124
AldanRussia 3,5662,216
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0414,375
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3093,299
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,9581,838
AnadyrRussia 5,4833,407
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2384,498
ArmavirRussia 7,7214,798
AstrakhanRussia 7,1684,454
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9064,913
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,0526,868
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,0566,871
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,0196,848
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2556,994
Abu HamedSudan 9,4885,896
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7506,059
AqiqSudan 9,0915,650
ArbaatSudan 9,1305,674
AromaSudan 9,4025,843
AtbaraSudan 9,5185,915
Abu KamalSyria 8,1265,050
AleppoSyria 8,3675,199
AranyaprathetThailand 3,0121,872
AtakpameTogo 13,1438,167
AdanaTurkey 8,4895,275
AfyonTurkey 8,7895,462
AnkaraTurkey 8,5505,313
AntalyaTurkey 8,8645,508
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5364,062
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6015,966
AberporthUk 10,1196,288
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0736,259
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2645,136
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1955,093
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2544,508
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2714,518
ArtigasUruguay 19,40712,060
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2317,600
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7336,669
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1355,676
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7397,295
Ada, MnUsa 10,6716,631
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7107,277
Aiken, ScUsa 12,5737,813
Akron, OhUsa 11,9187,406
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9476,802
Albany, GaUsa 12,6717,874
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,9887,449
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1406,922
Albion, NeUsa 11,0466,864
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0786,884
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8776,759
Algona, IaUsa 11,1666,939
Alice, TxUsa 12,2087,586
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,1567,554
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7746,695
Alma, MiUsa 11,5737,192
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,4297,102
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6337,229
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3847,074
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0897,512
Amite, LaUsa 12,4437,732
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0204,363
Anderson, InUsa 11,8177,343
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4317,725
Angelica, NyUsa 11,9347,416
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7107,277
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2395,120
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8337,975
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2488,232
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,4097,711
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9456,802
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1775,703
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4097,090
Athens, GaUsa 12,5177,778
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,4947,764
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3087,648
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7252,936
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3247,037
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6367,852
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8666,131
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5407,171
Austin, TxUsa 12,0407,482
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9403,691
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2913,288
AcariguaVenezuela 15,5879,686
AdenYemen 8,6835,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -